Tables and Results 2013 - 2014

Results  Div 1

Up to 31st January 2014


St Lukes2  3  v  17 Gsk1             Parkside  6  v  St Lukes1  14  

St Lukes1  15  v  5  St Lukes2   Parkside  7  v  Gsk1  13

St Lukes2  5  v  15  Parkside     Gsk1  12  v  8  St Lukes1

St Lukes1  15  v  5  Parkside     Gsk1  19  v  1  St Lukes2

St Lukes2  2  v  18  St Lukes1   Gsk1  16  v  4  Parkside 

St Lukes1  7  v  13  Gsk1            Parkside  16  v  4  St Lukes2

St Lukes2  2  v  18  Gsk1            Parkside  11  v  9  St Lukes1

St Lukes1  12  v  8  St Lukes2   Gsk1  13  v  7  Parkside

St Lukes 2  5  v  15  Parkside    Gsk1  14  v  6  St Lukes1

St Lukes 1  11 v  9  Parkside     Gsk1  18  v  2  St Lukes2

St Lukes2  4  v  16  St Lukes1   Parkside  2  v  18  GSK1

  


Results  Div 2

Up to 31st January 2014


Oxford  8  v  12  Coniston               Trinity  2  v  18  Gsk2

Gsk2  9  v  11  Oxford                     Urswick  16  v  4  Trinity

Oxford  12  v  8  Urswick                 Gsk2  13  v  7  Coniston

Trinity  3  v  17  Oxford                   Urswick  p  v  p  Coniston

Trinity  9  v  11  Coniston                Gsk2  18  v  2  Urswick

Coniston  8  v  12  Oxford           Gsk2  18  v  2  Trinity

Oxford  8  v  12 Gsk2                   Trinity 3   v  17  Urswick

Coniston  7  v  13  Gsk2              Urswick  14  v  6  Oxford

Coniston  p  v  p  Urswick            Oxford  19  v  1  Trinity

Coniston  11  v  9  Trinity             Urswick  12  v  8  Gsk2

Oxford  11  v  9  Coniston            Trinity  3  v  17  Gsk2

Gsk2  12  v  8  Oxford                   Urswick  17  v  3  Trinity

Oxford  5  v  15  Urswick               Gsk2  11  v  9  Coniston

Coniston  15  v  5  Trinity

  

Division 1

Team:
 Pld
Won
 lost
 Bonus
 Fines
 Points
GSK 1
 198
149 
49    
  22
  0
   171
St Lukes 1
  198
117
81    
  14
   5
   126
Parkside
  198
89
99
   8
  0
    97
St Lukes 2
  198
41
157   
   0
   5
    36

Division 2

Team:
 Pld
Won
Lost 
 Bonus
 Fines
 Points
GSK 2
  198
  131
67   
18
 0 
  149
Urswick
  180
  109
71   
 16
  0
  125
Oxford   
  198
 105
 98
    12
  5
  112
Coniston
  198
   97
101
 8
 0
   105
Trinity 
  198
 44
154  
 0
 0
    44

Tables 2012 - 13

Division 1:      Champions - GSK1

                         Relegated - Millom

 
 Team:
 pld
 Won
 lost
 Bonus
 fines
 Points
  GSK 1
  216
  147
   69
  20
 10
  157
 St Lukes 1
  216
  126
   90
   12
  0
  138
 Parkside
  216
  111
   105
  12
  5
  123
  Millom
  216
   46
   170
   4
  5
   45

Division 2:           Champions   - St Lukes 2
                                      

 Team:
 pld
 Won
 lost
 Bonus
 fines
 Points
St Lukes
  216
  161
   55
  24
  0
  185
Coniston
  216
  116
   100
  12
  0
  128
GSK 2
  216
  111
  105
  12
  0
  123
 Oxford
  216
  107
  111
  12
  0
  119
 Trinity
 216
  47
  169
   0
 0
   47

John Carswell Memorial Handicap Trophy

Winners: Oxford       

Runners up: Coniston